Results

Sept 30th, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Rick Mill (New Windsor, NY) 2. Jerry Curry 3. Ed Dachenhausen 4. Bob Jashembowski 5. Jeff Richardson 6. Kyle Redner 7. Dan Dulin 8. Matt Curry 9. Shawn Maloney 10. Chris Clemens […]
Results

September 23rd, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Rick Mill (New Windsor, NY) 2. Jerry Curry 3. Ed Dachenhausen 4. Kyle Redner 5. Jeff Richardson 6. Bob Jashembowski 7. Matt Curry 8. Dan Dulin 9. Harry Hindley 10. Shawn Maloney […]
Results

September 16th, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Kyle Redner (Pine Bush, NY) 2. Jeff Richardson 3. Bob Jashembowski 4. Jerry Curry 5. Dan Dulin 6. Matt Curry 7. Shawn Maloney 8. Rick Mill 9. Harry Hindley Modified Feature: 1. […]
Results

August 26th, 2017

LegendStock 1: Jim Sylvester, Overall and Master 2: Artie Pedersen, Pro Winner 3: Brad Lowmaster, Semi Pro Winner 4: Christopher Lilly 5: Will Lambros, Young Lions Winner 6; Allan Pedersen 7: Steve Chapman 8: Derrick […]
Results

August 12th, 2017

BMS Modified Feature: 1.Tyler Dauchenhausen 2.Joe DeGracia 3.Blair Culhane 4.John Cote 5.Skip LaPolt 6.Stephan Kammer 7.Robbie Konikowski Pro Stock Feature: 1.Kenny Atkins 2.Ed Butler 3.Mikey Policastro 4.Gene Morton 5.Brent Shaddock 6.Jim Helt 7.Arthur McArthur Street […]
Results

August 6th, 2017

‘SUMMER OF 69’ RACE SUMMARY – BETHEL MOTOR SPEEDWAY AUGUST 6, 2017 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By VP Sportsman Feature Finish (69 laps): ED DACHENHAUSEN ($6,900), Jackie Brown Jr., Frank Jashembowski, […]
Results

August 5th, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Ed Dachenhausen (Danbury, CT) 2. Nick Plumstead 3. Matt Curry 4. Jeff Richardson 5. Al Archiere 6. Dan Dulin 7. Milton Mann 8. Jackie Brown Jr. 9. Kyle Redner 10. Jerry Curry […]
Results

June 29th, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Jeff Richardson (Goshen, NY) 2. Al Archiere 3. Jackie Brown Jr. 4. Ed Dachenhausen 5. Kyle Redner 6. Dan Dulin 7. Eric Moon 8. Shayne Spoonhower 9. Harry Hindley 10. Matt Curry […]
Results

July 24th, 2017

Pro Stock and Four Cylinder Novice features were postponed to a later date due to rain storms arriving at the speedway. Sportsman Feature: 1. Ed Dachenhausen (Danbury, CT) 2. Rick Mill 3. Kyle Redner 4. […]
Results

July 15th, 2017

BMS Modifieds Ev Pierce Memorial Feature 50 Laps : 1. Blair Culhane (Brookfield, CT) 2. John Cote 3. Joe DeGracia 4. Paul French 5. Tyler Dachenhausen 6. Skip LaPolt 7. Frank James 8. Kyle Redner […]