August 1st, 2015

LEGENDSTOCK 2015 A-MAIN FINISH (50 laps): 1. Teddy Hodgdon (YL) (Danbury, CT), 2. Raven Schrantz (P), 3. Joseph Graf (SP), 4. Brad Lowmaster (SP), 5. Dusty Summers (P), 6. Alex McCollum (YL), 7. Eric Hersey (P), 8. Mitchell Dowd (SP), 9. Joe Graf (M), 10. Chris Rogers (P), 11. Dylan Hoffman (SP), 12. Allan Pedersen (SP), 13. Richie Coy (M), 14. Joey Padgett (P), 15. Aidan Landauer (SP), 16. Jim Sylvester (M), 17. Mike Alcaro (P), 18. Eugene Drew (P), 19. Gillian Kirkpatrick (YL), 20. Rob Rafferty (P), 21. Artie Pedersen III (P), 22. Brandon DeBrakeleer (P), 23. Dave Riopelle (M). DQ – Devin O’Connell (SP), Vincent Colletti (SP).
LEGENDSTOCK 2015 B-MAIN FINISH (15 laps): 1. Chris Rogers (P) (Patchogue, NY), 2. Raven Schrantz (P), 3. Brandon DeBrakeleer (P), 4. Mitchell Dowd (SP), 5. Allan Pedersen (SP), 6. Dusty Summers (P), 7. Casey Robicheau (SP), 8. Joey Ternullo (P), 9. Vinny Delaney (P), 10. Timothy DePizzol (SP), 11. Stephen Brewer (SP), 12. Chris Hammett (SP), 13. Steven Woytysiak (M), 14. Steve Hersey (M), 15. Don Diebert (M).
BANDOLERO FEATURE FINISH (15 laps): 1. David French (O) (Rome, PA), 2. Teddy Bowen (B), 3. Lars McElravy (O), 4. Matt Addona (O), 5. Bryan Chirico (B), 6. Jessica Ricci (O), 7. Robby Gordon Douglas (O), 8. Tyler Dachenhausen (O), 9. Sean Verwys (B), 10. Jade McElravy (B), 11. Damon Frutchey (O), 12. Jeff Darrah (O). DQ – Eugene Drew.
BEGINNER BANDOLERO FEATURE FINISH (15 laps): 1. Conner Piasecki (O) (Greenfield Twp., PA), 2. Joey Aungst (B), 3. Katie Verwys (B), 4. Nick Archiere (B).
4 CYLINDER ADVANCED FEATURE FINISH (20 laps): 1. Jerry Kingeter (Harris, NY), 2. Joe Smith, 3. JB Morris, 4. Brent Shaddock, 5. Joe Wilson, 6. Dan Curry, 7. Brian Bauernfeind, 8. Eddy Lindstadt, 9. William VanAken, 10. Tim Curry, 11. Mike Travis, 12. Charles Hummel, 13. Cody Houghtaling, 14. Vinny Lovric, 15. Joe Morris, 16. Michael Wiener. DNS – George VanAken, Jerry Curry.
4 CYLINDER NOVICE FEATURE FINISH (20 laps): 1. Dan Houghtaling, 2. Ryan LaMantia, 3. David Donovan, 4. Felicia Reichenbaugh, 5. John Houghtaling, 6. Jessey Torrens, 7. James Curry, 8. James Shields, 9. James Sweeney, 10. Lee Cogswell, 11. Brittany Curry, 12. Travis Cogswell, 13. Austin Zweck. DNS – Marisol Torres, Troy Morris.

Our Sponsors

  • alliance

  • skellysstowing

  • Andresen-Racing-Photography

  • shanty-hill

  • nelegends

  • apollo

  • logo

  • shakelton

Suggestion Box

  • How are we doing?

    suggestion_box

Office Hours:

  • Tuesday – Friday

    10 AM – 7 PM

    (845) 319-7908

News Archives