Results

April 21st, 2018

Results :
Sportsman Feature : 1. Rick Mill of New Windsor, NY. 2. Kyle Redner 3. Ed Dachenhausen 4. Rich Coons 5. Dan Dulin 6. Matt Curry 7. Shawn Maloney 8. Chris Cook 9. Jerry Curry
Modified Feature: 1. John Cote of New Milford, CT. 2. Joe DeGracia 3. Steve Conklin 4. Tyler Dachenhausen 5. Wayne Kirkpatrick 6. Jim Fugel 7. Stephen Kammer 8. Scott Quick 9. Mike Dutka
Legends Feature: 1. Mike Policastro of Cortland Manor, NY 2. Teddy Bowen 3. Sean Verwys 4. Chris Gall 5. Luke LeBrun 6. Connor Piasecki 7. James Anderson 8. Peter Bennett.
Street Stock Feature: 1. Walt Henry of Walden, NY 2. Bill Deak Sr. 3. Bill Deak Jr. 4. Patty Falkena 5. Jeff Hager 6. Brian Bauerfeind 7. Frank Maiori 8. Eddie Jones Jr. DNS. Ernie Millen
Four Cylinder Pure Stock Feature: 1. Vinny Degraw of Monticello, NY. 2. John Houghtaling 3. Cliff Levinson 4. Tabitha Riordan DNS. Don Rogers
Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth of North Branch, NY. 2. Joey Aungst 3. Evan Rygielski 4. Katie Verwys 5. Connor Souza 6. Justin Aungst 7. Nick Archiere 8. Bryan Rygielski 9. Nicolas Hovey DNS. Joey Lamontagne
Beginner Bandolero Feature: 1. Ty Smith of Eldred, NY. 2. Giovanni Ruggiero 3. Kaden Rogers 4. Madeline Hovey 5. Leland Oofelein 6. Jordan Smith 7. Monica Deckelman
Enduro Feature: 1. Mike Travis of Liberty, NY. 2. Cliff Levinson 3. Cody Houghtaling

Sept 30th, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Rick Mill (New Windsor, NY) 2. Jerry Curry 3. Ed Dachenhausen 4. Bob Jashembowski 5. Jeff Richardson 6. Kyle Redner 7. Dan Dulin 8. Matt Curry 9. Shawn Maloney 10. Chris Clemens 11. Harry Hindley

Modified Feature: 1. Skip LaPolt (Swan Lake, NY) 2. John Cote 3. Steve Conklin 4. Tyler Dachenhausen 5. Blair Culhane 6. Joe DeGracia 7. Steve Galgano 8. Chris Clemens 9. Jim Fugle

Legends Feature: 1. Peter Bennett (Cromwell, CT) 2. Matt Maring 3. Mike Travis 4. Trenton Goodrow 5. Sean Verwys 6. Gus Pappaeliou DNS. Clark McCollum

Pro Stock Feature : 1. Gene Morton (Woodbourne, NY) 2. Joe Barnes 3.Ed Butler 4. Kenny Atkins 5. Vinny Stanton Sr. 6. Ron Rion 7. Art McArthur

Street Stock Feature: 1. Walt Henry (Maybrook, NY) 2. Bill Deak Sr. 3. Amber VanOrden 4. Gary VanOrden Sr. 5. JB Morris 6. Patty Falkena 7. Bill Deak Jr. 8. Kyle Welsch 9. Brian Bauerfeind 10. Jessica Ricci 11. Corey Stanton 12. Larry O’Donnell 13. Frank Maiori 14. Gary Gamble

Four Cylinder Expert: 1. David Donovan (Parksville, NY) 2. Jeff Degroat 3. Billy Porter. 4. Tasha Curry 5. Cody Houghtaling 6. John Houghtaling 7. Steven Schmitz

Four Cylinder Novice: 1. Vinny Degraw (Monticello, NY) 2. Eddie Jones Jr. 3. Cliff Levinson 4. Dan Houghtaling 5. Tabitha Riordan 6. Nicole Nelson 7. Marcus Small 8. Jessey Torrens 9. Edwin King 10. George VanAken DNS.. Marisol Torrens DNS. Chris Hardenburgh

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth (North Branch, NY) 2. Garrett Zacharias 3. Katie Verwys 4. Anthony Bello 5. Brian Rygielski 6. Joey Aungst 7. Josh Duke 8. Evan Rygielski 9. Nick Archiere 10. Justin Aungst 11. Conner Piasecki

Beginner Bandos: 1. Joey Lamontagne (Bethel, CT) 2. Kaden Rogers

Enduro Dash: 1. Anthony Tarantino (Pleasant Valley, NY) 2. Joe Smith 3. Vinny Degraw 4. David Donovan 5. Steven Schmitz 6. Jeff Degroat 7. Nicole Nelson 8. Jessey Torrens 9. Edwin King 10. Eddie Jones Jr. 11. Chris Hardenburgh 12. Marisol Torrens

September 23rd, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Rick Mill (New Windsor, NY) 2. Jerry Curry 3. Ed Dachenhausen 4. Kyle Redner 5. Jeff Richardson 6. Bob Jashembowski 7. Matt Curry 8. Dan Dulin 9. Harry Hindley 10. Shawn Maloney

Modified Feature: 1. Joe DeGracia (Lyndhurst, NJ) 2. Tyler Dachenhausen 3. Steve Conklin 4. Blair Culhane 5. John Cote 6. Skip LaPolt 7. Stephen Kammer

Legends Feature: 1. Derek Debbis (Oakdale, CT) 2. Peter Bennett 3. Eugene Drew 4. Joe DeGracia 5. Jeff Lefcourt 6. Sean Verwys 7. Mike Wahl 8. Gus Pappaeliou

Pro Stock Feature : 1. Ed Butler (Bethel, NY) 2. Kenny Atkins 3. Vinny Stanton Sr. 4. Jim Helt 5. Gene Morton DNS. Art McArthur DNS. Larry Cole

Street Stock Feature: 1. Brian Bauerfeind (Callicoon, NY) 2. Gary VanOrden Sr. 3. Bill Deak Sr. 4. Bill Deak Jr. 5. Walt Henry 6. JB Morris 7. Larry O’Donnell 8. Patty Falkena 9. Amber VanOrden 10. Gary Gamble 11. Wayne Taylor 12. Jessica Ricci 13. Corey Stanton 14. Frank Maiori 15. Kyle Welsch

Four Cylinder Expert: 1. Mike Travis (Liberty, NY) 2. Cody Houghtaling 3. Eddie Jones Sr. 4. John Houghtaling 5. David Donovan

Four Cylinder Novice: 1. Dan Houghtaling (Monticello, NY) 2. Eddie Jones Jr. 3. Vinny Degraw 4. George VanAken 5. Chris Hardenburgh 6. Felicia Reichenbaugh 7. Cliff Levinson 8. Tabitha Riordan 9. Cameron Reichenbaugh 10. Brandon Golzak 11. Marisol Torrens 12. Edwin King

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth (North Branch, NY) 2. Anthony Bello 3. Garrett Zacharias 4. Katie Verwys 5. Austin MacDonald 6. Joey Aungst 7. Brian Rygielski 8. Josh Duke 9. Nick Archiere 10. Teddy Cranmer 11. Evan Rygielski

Beginner Bandos: 1. Justin Aungst (Pompton Lakes, NJ) 2. Joey Lamontagne 3. Leland Oefelein

September 16th, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Kyle Redner (Pine Bush, NY) 2. Jeff Richardson 3. Bob Jashembowski 4. Jerry Curry 5. Dan Dulin 6. Matt Curry 7. Shawn Maloney 8. Rick Mill 9. Harry Hindley

Modified Feature: 1. Steve Conklin (Claryville, NY) 2. John Cote 3. Skip LaPolt 4. Stephen Kammer 5. Tyler Dachenhausen 6. Joe DeGracia 7. Blair Culhane

Legends Feature: 1. Mike Alcaro (Fredon, NJ) 2. Peter Bennett 3. Derek Debbis 4. Sean Verwys 5. Joe DeGracia 6. Wayne Hajek 7. Lars McElravy 8. Mike Wahl 9. Joe Fresco

Pro Stock Feature : 1. Ed Butler (Bethel, NY) 2. Kenny Atkins 3. Larry O’Donnell 4. Vinnie Stanton 5. Larry Cole 6. Gene Morton

Street Stock Feature: 1. Brian Bauerfeind (Callicoon, NY) 2. Amber VanOrden 3. Gary VanOrden Sr. 4. Kyle Welsch 5. Bill Deak Jr. 6. Mario Contarino 7. Josh Wilbur 8. Walt Henry 9. Joe Smith 10. Travis Brockner 11. Bill Deak Sr. 12. Jessica Ricci 13. Gary Gamble 14. Patty Falkena

Four Cylinder Expert: 1. Cody Houghtaling (Monticello, NY) 2. Tasha Curry 3. John Houghtaling 4. Marisol Torrens

Four Cylinder Novice: 1. Robert Beach (Hurleyville, NY) 2. Dan Houghtaling 3. Eddie Jones Jr. 4. George VanAken 5. Chris Hardenburgh 6. Felicia Reichenbaugh 7. Frank Maiori DNS. Devon Grimm

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth (North Branch, NY) 2. Garrett Zacharias 3. Anthony Bello 4. Katie Verwys 5. Conner Piasecki 6. Brian Rygielski 7. Ryan Bille 8. Joey Aungst 9. Evan Rygielski

Beginner Bandos: 1. Nick Archiere (Danbury, CT) 2. Joey Lamontagne 3. Justin Aungst 4. Leland Oefelein

August 26th, 2017

LegendStock
1: Jim Sylvester, Overall and Master
2: Artie Pedersen, Pro Winner
3: Brad Lowmaster, Semi Pro Winner
4: Christopher Lilly
5: Will Lambros, Young Lions Winner
6; Allan Pedersen
7: Steve Chapman
8: Derrick Debbis
9: Max Evans
10: Dino Lambros
11: Peter Bennett
12: Charles Lohmeyer
13: Eugene Drew
14: Chris Hammett
15: Todd Shockman
16: Trevor Halladay
17: Steve Woytysiak
18: Sean Verwys
19: Noah Korner
20: Mike Alcaro
21: Brett Graham
22: Joe Graf
23: Jeff Lefcourt
DQ: Alex Mccollum, Teddy Hodgden

BANDOLERO NATIONALS BANDITS:
1 Landon Rapp
2 Zachary Miracle
3 Kade Brown
4 Katie Verwys
5 Joseph Jr. Aungst
6 Dylan Dowe
7 Max Hennebaul
8 Kenneth Henderson
9 Brian F. Rygielski
10 Seth Zacharias
11 Evan Rygielski
12 Leland D. Honeyman
13 Grant Thompson

BANDOLERO NATIONALS OUTLAW:
1 Cameron Bolin
2 Justin Gareis
3 Thomas “Tommy” Good
4 Garrett Zacharias
5 Michael Gannon
6 Kenneth Brady
7 Ethan Norfleet
8 Anthony Bello
9 Garin Mash
10 Michael Roth
11 Ashton Whitener
12 Max Brady
13 Joshua Speas
14 Conner Piasecki

August 12th, 2017

BMS Modified Feature: 1.Tyler Dauchenhausen 2.Joe DeGracia 3.Blair Culhane 4.John Cote 5.Skip LaPolt
6.Stephan Kammer 7.Robbie Konikowski

Pro Stock Feature: 1.Kenny Atkins 2.Ed Butler 3.Mikey Policastro 4.Gene Morton 5.Brent Shaddock 6.Jim
Helt 7.Arthur McArthur

Street Stock Feature: 1.Gary Van Orden 2.Amber VanOrden 3.Walt Henry 4.Bill Deak Sr. 5.Mario
Cantarino 6.Jessica Ricci 7.Brian Bauernfiend 8.Gary Gamble

Legend Feature: 1.Gillian Kirkpatrick 2.Brad Lowmaster 3.Chris Gale 4.Sean Verwys 5.Steve Chapman

Holdover Street Stock Feature: 1.Bauernfiend 2.Bill Deak Sr. 3.Walt Henry 4.Amber Van Orden 5.Mario
Cantarino 6.Gary Van Orden 7.Jessica Ricci

4 Cylinder Expert Feature: 1.Mikey Travis 2.David Donovan 3.Shawn Maloney 4.Ed Jones Sr. 5.Ivan
Guerra 6.Tim Curry

4 Cylinder Novice Feature: 1.Robert Beach 2.Dan Houghtaling 3.Greg Cohen 4.Nick Curry 5.Ed Jones Jr.
6.Felicia Reichenbaugh 7.George Van Aken 8.Clifford Levinson 9.Tabitha Riordan 10.James Curry

Bandolero Feature: 1.Connor Piasecki 2.Mike Roth 3.Katie Verwys 4.Joey Aungst 5.Phillip Abrano
6.Anthony Bello

Beginner Bandolero Feature: 1.Nick Archiere 2.Justin Aungst 3. Joey Lamontagne 4.Leland Oefelein

August 6th, 2017

‘SUMMER OF 69’ RACE SUMMARY – BETHEL MOTOR SPEEDWAY AUGUST 6, 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By VP Sportsman Feature Finish (69 laps): ED DACHENHAUSEN ($6,900), Jackie Brown Jr., Frank Jashembowski, Jeff Richardson, Cole Hentschel, Brian Papiez, Joey Roberts, Billy Eggers, Nick Plumstead, Eric Moon, Rob Rowe, Harold Humphrey, Milton Mann, Mike Sabia, Shayne Spoonhower, Corey Cormier, Chris Raser, Larry Mekic, Brad Horton, Dan Dulin, Rich Coons, Al Archiere, Jimmy Zacharias, Colin DuBois, Kyle Redner, Matt Curry.
Did Not Qualify: Dom Roselli, Roy Crespo, Craig Pritchard, Michael Talmadge.

‘Woodstocker’ Street Stock Feature Finish (40 laps): KEVIN SKELLY ($1,069), Kyle Welsch, Walt Henry, Amber Van Orden, Steve Simpson, Ryan Brockner, Bill Deak, Josh Wilbur, Brian Bauernfiend, Matt Guadagno, Josh Towner, Joel Murns, Charlie Towner, Jeff Hager, Mario Contorino, Larry O’Donnell, Jessica Ricci, Gary Gamble.

‘Hippie Bowl’ Four Cylinder Feature Finish (39 laps): MIKE TRAVIS ($669), Shawn Maloney, Tim Curry, Dave Donovan (pending tech), Dan Curry (pending tech), Dan Houghtaling (pending tech), Cody Houghtaling, Edward Jones, Brandon Golzak, Clifford Levison, Robert Beach, Nicholas Curry, Ray Lamantia, Marcos Small, Michael Weiner, Jessey Torrens, Marison Torrens, Edwin King, Joe Morris Jr., Jeff DeGroat, Josh Houghtaling

August 5th, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Ed Dachenhausen (Danbury, CT) 2. Nick Plumstead 3. Matt Curry 4. Jeff Richardson 5. Al Archiere 6. Dan Dulin 7. Milton Mann 8. Jackie Brown Jr. 9. Kyle Redner 10. Jerry Curry 11. Rick Mill DNS. Frank Jashembowski DNS. Paul Martin

Modified Feature: 1. Tyler Dachenhausen (Danbury, CT) 2. Joe DeGracia 3. Blair Culhane 4. John Cote 5. Paul French 6. Skip LaPolt 7. Kyle Redner 8. Rob Konikowski DNS. Steve Conklin

Legends Feature: 1. Alex McCollum (Phillipsburg, NJ ) 2. Allan Pedersen 3. Ryan Heim 4. Artie Pedersen III 5. Gillian Kirkpatrick 6. Peter Bennett 7. Steven Chapman 8. Sean Verwys 9. Kevin Girard 10. Chris Hammett DQ. Collin Hoeffner

Pro Stock Feature: 1. Kenny Atkins (Grahamsville, NY) 2. Ed Butler 3. Jim Helt 4. John Roese 5. Art McArthur 6. Gene Morton 7. Bill VanAken

Street Stock Feature: 1. Walt Henry (Maybrook, NY) 2. Gary VanOrden Sr. 3. Bill Deak Sr. 4. Amber VanOrden 5. Brian Bauerfeind 6. Mario Contarino 7. Larry O’Donnell 8. Kevin Skelly 9. Jessica Ricci 10. Patty Falkena 11. Gary Gamble

Four Cylinder Expert Feature: 1. Mike Travis (Liberty, NY) 2. Shawn Maloney 3. David Donovan 4. Ivan Guerra 5. Dan Curry 6. John Houghtaling 7. Cody Houghtaling 8. Tim Curry 9. Billy Porter 10. Joe Smith

Four Cylinder Novice Feature: 1. Robert Beach (Liberty, NY) 2. George VanAken 3. Felicia Reichenbaugh 4. Nick Curry 5. Ivan Guerra 6. Dan Houghtaling 7. Cliff Levinson 8. George Zeininger 9. Marcus Small 10. Jared Palmer 11. Eddie Jones Jr. 12. Tisha Cury 13. Vinny Degraw

June 29th, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Jeff Richardson (Goshen, NY) 2. Al Archiere 3. Jackie Brown Jr. 4. Ed Dachenhausen 5. Kyle Redner 6. Dan Dulin 7. Eric Moon 8. Shayne Spoonhower 9. Harry Hindley 10. Matt Curry 11. Milton Mann 12. Jerry Curry 13. Mike Dutka 14. Nick Plumstead 15. Rick Mill

Modified Feature: 1. John Cote (New Milford, CT) 2. Blair Culhane 3. Joe DeGracia 4. Tyler Dachenhausen 5. Skip LaPolt 6. Steve Galgano 7. Kyle Redner 8. Dick Shaddock DNS. Steve Conklin

Modified Feature Holdover: 1. Blair Culhane (Brookfield, CT) 2. Joe DeGracia 3. Tyler Dachenhausen 4. John Cote 5. Steve Galgano 6. Skip LaPolt 7. Kyle Redner DNS. Jim Fugel DNS. Stephen Kammer DNS. Eugene Drew DNS. Frank James

Legends Feature: 1. Alex McCollum (Phillipsburg, NJ ) 2. Jim Sylvester 3. Allan Pedersen 4. Brad Lowmaster 5. Steven Chapman 6. Peter Bennett 7. Colin Hoeffner 8. Artie Pedersen III 9. Jerry Curran 10. Eugene Drew 11. Sean Verwys 12. A.J. Millen 13. Matt Maring 14. Gillian Kirkpatrick 15. Paul Dodorico

Pro Stock Feature: 1. Ed Butler (Bethel, NY) 2. Kenny Atkins 3. Gene Morton 4. Jim Helt 5. Brent Shaddock 6. Art McArthur 7. Darwin Moon

Street Stock Stampede Feature: 1. Brian Bauerfeind (Callicoon, NY) 2. Mario Contarino 3. Amber VanOrden 4. Walt Henry 5. Gary VanOrden Sr. Sr. 6. Larry O’Donnell 7. Patty Falkena 8. Phil Funcheon 9. Bill Deak Sr.

Four Cylinder Expert Feature: 1. Mike Travis (Liberty, NY) 2. Dan Curry 3. Ivan Guerra 4. John Houghtaling 5. Tim Curry 6. Cody Houghtaling 7. Billy Porter 8. Kyle Welsch 9. Joe Morris 10. Shawn Maloney

Four Cylinder Novice Feature: 1. Greg Cohen (Neversink, NY) 2. Dan Houghtaling 3. Felicia Reichenbaugh 4. Tisha Curry 5. Cliff Levinson 6. Brandon Golzak 7. George VanAken 8. Nicole Nelson 9. Edwin King 10. Vernon Houghtaling 11. Tabitha Riordan 12. Jessey Torrens 13. James Grimm 14. Eddie Jones Jr. 15. Dan VanAken 16. Marisol Torrens DQ. Vinny Degraw DQ. Nick Curry

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth (North Branch, NY) 2. Anthony Bello 3. Joey Aungst 4. Katie Verwys 5. Conner Piasecki 6. Teddy Cranmer 7. Philip Abramo

Beginner Bandolero Feature: 1. Dylan Abramo (Elmwood Park, NJ) 2. Nick Archiere 3. Justin Aungst

July 24th, 2017

Pro Stock and Four Cylinder Novice features were postponed to a later date due to rain storms arriving at the speedway.

Sportsman Feature: 1. Ed Dachenhausen (Danbury, CT) 2. Rick Mill 3. Kyle Redner 4. Eric Moon 5. Milton Mann 6. Jeff Richardson 7. Dan Dulin 8. Matt Curry 9. Al Archiere

Modified Feature: 1. John Cote (New Milford, CT) 2. Blair Culhane 3. Joe DeGracia 4. Steve Galgano 5. Tyler Dachenhausen 6. Skip LaPolt 7. Paul French 8. Stephen Kammer 9. Rob Konikowski

Legends Feature: 1. Gillian Kirkpatrick (Washingtonville, NY ) 2. Mike Alcaro 3. Alex McCollum 4. Artie Pedersen III 5. Allan Pedersen 6. Eugene Drew 7. Colin Hoeffner 8. Peter Bennett 9. Sean Verwys 10. Jeff Lefcourt 11. Ryan Wood 12. Justin Brewster 13. Matt Maring 14. Chris Hammett 15. Mark Foster

Street Stock Feature: 1. Brian Bauerfeind (Callicoon, NY) 2. Amber VanOrden 3. Gary VanOrden Sr. 4. Walt Henry 5. Bill Deak Sr. 6. Phil Funcheon 7. Larry O’Donnell 8. Patty Falkena 9. Jessica Ricci 10. Mario Contarino DNS. Tanner Granacker

Four Cylinder Expert Feature: 1. Shawn Maloney (Liberty, NY) 2. David Donovan 3. Mike Travis 4. Ivan Guerra 5. Tim Curry 6. Cody Houghtaling 7. Billy Porter 8. John Houghtaling 9. Dan Curry DNS. Skip Morris

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth (North Branch, NY) 2. Anthony Bello 3. Joey Aungst 4. Teddy Cranmer 5. Katie Verwys
Beginner Bandolero Feature: 1. Nick Archiere (Danbury, CT) 2. Justin Aungst 3. Joey Lamontagne