Results

July 8th 2017

Modified Feature # 1: 1. Joe DeGracia (Lyndhurst, NJ) 2. Blair Culhane 3. John Cote 4. Tyler Dachenhausen 5. Stephen Kammer 6. Rob Konikowski 7. Skip LaPolt 8. Jim Fugel 9. Frank James

Modified Feature # 2: 1. Blair Culhane (Brookfield CT) 2. John Cote 3. Joe DeGracia 4. Skip LaPolt 5. Stephen Kammer 6. Frank James 7. Jim Fugel 8. Tyler Dachenhausen DNS: Rob Konikowski

Sportsman Feature: 1. Rick Mill (New Windsor, NY) 2. Jeff Richardson 3. Ed Dachenhausen 4. Kyle Redner 5. Mike Dutka 6. Matt Curry 7. Frank Jashembowski 8. Al Archiere 9. Eric Moon 10. Paul Martin 11. Dave Demorest 12. Connor Otten 13. Rich Coons

Legends Feature: 1. Alex McCollum (Philipsburg, NJ ) 2. Gillian Kirkpatrick 3. Peter Bennett 4. Steven Chapman 5. Gillian Kirkpatrick 6. Sean Verwys 7. Chris Hammett 8. Chuck Lohmeyer

Pro Stock Feature Holdover: 1. Ed Butler (Bethel, NY) 2. Kenny Atkins 3. Jim Helt 4. Vinny Stanton Sr. 5. John Roese 6. Art McArthur 7. Gene Morton 8. Rick Bradley

Pro Stock Feature: 1. Kenny Atkins (Grahamsville, NY) 2. Ed Butler 3. Jim Helt 4. John Roese 5. Gene Morton 6. Vinny Stanton Sr. 7. Rick Bradley 8. Kyle Welsch 9. Art McArthur DNS. Brent Shaddock

Street Stock Feature: 1. Brian Bauerfeind (Callicoon, NY) 2. Amber VanOrden 3. JB Morris 4. Bill Deak Sr. 5. Gary VanOrden Sr. 6. Mario Contarino 7. Larry O’Donnell 8. Jessica Ricci 9. Patty Falkena 10. Walt Henry 11. Shawn Maloney

Four Cylinder Expert Feature: 1. Mike Travis (Liberty, NY) 2. Tim Curry 3. Dan Curry 4. Shawn Maloney 5. John Houghtaling 6. Troy Morris 7. Joe Morris 8. Robert Clarke 9. Merlin Eveleth

Four Cylinder Novice Feature: 1. Nick Curry (Neversink, NY) 2. Dan Houghtaling 3. Felicia Reichenbaugh 4. Gene Helms 5. Cliff Levinson 6. Eddie Jones Jr. 7. Marcus Small 8. C. Houghtaling 9. Vinny Degraw 10. Nicole Nelson 11. Jessey Torrens 12. Tabitha Riordan 13. Robert Beach 14. George VanAken DNS: Justin Maher

Four Cylinder Novice Feature Holdover: 1. Vinny Degraw (Monticello, NY) 2. Dan Houghtaling 3. Cliff Levinson 4. Felicia Reichenbaugh 5. Nicole Nelson 6. Tabitha Riordan 7. Jessey Torrens 8. Eddie Jones Jr. 9. Marcus Small DNS. Marisol Torrens DNS. Brandon Golzak DNS. Greg Cohen DNS. Kayla Curry DNS. Danielle Curry

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth (North Branch, NY) 2. Conner Piasecki 3. Anthony Bello 4. Joey Aungst 5. Katie Verwys 6. Evan Rygielski 7. Teddy Cranmer 8. Brian Rygielski

Beginner Bandolero Feature: 1. Justin Aungst (Pompton Lakes, NJ) 2. Joey Lamontagne

June 24th, 2017

Micro Stock World Formula Feature: 1. Bob Wagner (Chester, NJ) 2. Tyler Wagner 3. Robert McGuire 4. Larry Ealey 5. Jeff Weinacher 6. Steven Frindt 7. Jim Counterman 8. Dave Parker

Four Cylinder Expert Feature: 1. Mike Travis (Liberty, NY) 2. Dan Curry 3. Tim Curry 4. Shawn Maloney 5. Ivan Guerra 6. Cody Houghtaling 7. John Houghtaling 8. Billy Porter 9. Robert Clarke

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth (North Branch, NY) 2. Anthony Bello 3. Joey Aungst 4. Conner Piasecki 5. Phillip Abramo 6. Katie Verwys 7. Teddy Cranmer

Beginner Bandolero Feature: 1. Dylan Abramo (Elmwood Park, NJ) 2. Nick Archiere 3. Justin Aungst 4. Joey Lamontagne

June 10th, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Kyle Redner (Pine Bush, NY) 2. Paul Martin 3. Jeff Richardson 4. Jerry Curry 5. Eric Moon 6. Dan Dulin DNS. Phil Collins

BMS Modified Feature: 1. John Cote (New Milford, CT) 2. Blair Culhane 3. Joe DeGracia 4. Skip LaPolt 5. Tyler Dachenhausen 6. Jim Fugel 7. Rob Rafferty 8. Rob Konikowski 9. Stephen Kammer

Legends Feature: 1. Alex McCollum (Philipsburg, NJ ) 2. Jim Sylvester 3. Gillian Kirkpatrick 4. Artie Pedersen 5. Peter Bennett 6. Allan Pedersen 7. Jonathan Puleo 8. Steven Chapman 9. Mikey Policastro 10. Eugene Drew 11. Robert Silver 12. Sean Verwys 13. Jeff Lefcourt 14. Storm Drew

Pro Stock Feature Holdover: 1. Kenny Atkins (Grahamsville, NY) 2. Ed Butler 3. Brent Shaddock 4. Jim Helt 5. Eric Moon 6. Vinny Stanton Sr. 7. Art McArthur DNS. Jim Sykes

Pro Stock Feature: 1. Kenny Atkins (Grahamsville, NY) 2. Vinny Stanton Sr. 3. Eric Moon 4. Brent Shaddock 5. Jim Helt 6. Art McArthur

Street Stock Feature: 1. Amber VanOrden (Hawley, PA) 2. Walt Henry 3. Gary VanOrden Sr. 4. Kyle Welsch 5. Brian Bauerfeind 6. Bill Deak Sr. 7. Mario Contarino 8. Patty Falkena 9. Dale Fiske

Four Cylinder Expert Feature: 1. Joe Smith (Liberty, NY) 2. Mike Travis 3. Ivan Guerra 4. Cody Houghtaling 5. John Houghtaling 6. Billy Porter 7. Tim Curry 8. Shawn Maloney 9. Skip Morris

Four Cylinder Novice Feature: 1. Robert Beach (Liberty, NY) 2. Nick Curry 3. Eddie Jones Jr. 4. Felicia Reichenbaugh 5. Dan Houghtaling 6. Cliff Levinson 7. James Curry 8. Bryan Zeininger 9.Tabitha Riordan

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth (North Branch, NY) 2. Anthony Bello 3. Conner Piasecki 4. Katie Verwys 5. Teddy Cranmer 6. Tyler Alkas 7. Philip Abramo 8. Dominic Abbatiello 9. Joey Aungst

Enduro Dash: 1. Mike Travis (Liberty, NY) 2. Eddie Jones, Jr. 3. John Houghtaling 4. Cody Houghtaling 5. Ivan Guerra 6. Cliff Levinson 7. Thomas Riordan 8. Tim Curry

Beginner Bandolero Feature: 1. Dylan Abramo (Elmwood Park, NJ) 2. Justin Aungst 3. Joey Lamontagne

June 3rd, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Kyle Redner (Pine Bush, NY) 2. Rick Mill 3. Jeff Richardson 4. Paul Martin 5. Dan Dulin 6. Mike Dutka 7. Al Archiere 8. Matt Curry 9. Dom Roselli 10. Jerry Curry

Sportsman Feature Holdover 5/23/17 : 1. Jeff Richardson (Goshen, NY) 2. Paul Martin 3. Dom Roselli 4. Kyle Redner 5. Jerry Curry 6. Mike Dutka 7. Dan Dulin 8. Al Archiere 9. Rick Mill 10. Matt Curry DNS. Milton Mann DNS. Bill Deckelman DNS. Ed Dachenhausen

BMS Modified Feature: 1. Skip LaPolt (Swan Lake, NY) 2. Blair Culhane 3. Rob Rafferty 4. Steve Galgano 5. Stephen Kammer 6. Joe DeGracia 7.Tyler Dachenhausen 8. Rob Konikowski DNS: John Cote

Legends Feature: 1. Gillian Kirkpatrick (Washingtonville, NY ) 2. Alex McCollum 3. Peter Bennett 4. Artie Petersen 5. Mikey Policastro 6. Robert Silver 7. Chris Gall 8. Steven Chapman 9. Nick VanWickle 10. Sean Verwys 11. Brian Schoch

Pro Stock Feature: 1. Ed Butler (Bethel, NY) 2. Kenny Atkins 3. Vinny Stanton Sr. 4. John Roese 5. Art McArthur 6. Jim Helt

Street Stock Feature: 1. Kyle Welsch (Narrowsburg, NY) 2. Amber VanOrden 3. Walt Henry 4. Gary VanOrden Sr. 5. Bill Deak Sr. 6. Shawn Maloney 7. Mario Contarino 8. Phil Funcheon 9. Larry O’Donnell 10. JB Morris

Four Cylinder Expert Feature: 1. Cody Houghtaling (Monticello, NY) 2. Mike Travis 3. Joe Morris 4. Tim Curry 5. Skip Morris DNS: Joe Smith

Four Cylinder Novice Feature: 1. Nick Curry (Neversink, NY) 2. Dan Houghtaling 3. Felicia Reichenbaugh 4. Gene Helms 5. Vinny Degraw 6. Bryan Zeininger 7. Marcus Small 8. Eddie Jones Jr. 9. Cliff Levinson 10. Tabitha Riordan 11. Robert Beach

Bandolero Feature: 1. Anthony Bello (Newtown, CT) 2. Katie Verwys 3. Mike Roth 4. Joey Aungst 5. Tyler Alkas 6. Dominic Abbatiello 7. Teddy Cranmer 8. Connor Piasecki

Enduro Dash: 1. Dan Houghtaling (Monticello, NY) 2. John Houghtaling 3. Joe Smith 4. Matt Curry 5. Richard Smith 6. Anthony Tarantino 7. Mike Travis

Beginner Bandolero Feature: 1. Justin Aungst (Pompton Lakes, NJ) 2. Nick Archiere 3. Joey Lamontagne

May 27th, 2017

Pete Gardner Memorial Sportsman Feature: 1. Paul Martin (Beech Lake, PA) 2. Jeff Richardson 3. Kyle Redner 4. Ed Dachenhausen 5. Bill Deckleman 6. Milton Mann 7. Matt Curry 8. Mike Traver 9. Dan Dulin 10. Eric Moon 11. Roy Crespo DQ. Rick Mill DQ. Dom Roselli DNS. Jerry Curry

Legends Feature: 1. Alex McCollum (Phillipsburg, NJ ) 2. Gillian Kirkpatrick 3. Peter Bennett 4. Joey Ternullo 5. Chris Hammett 6. Eugene Drew 7. Sean Verwys 8. Storm Drew

Street Stock Feature: 1. Amber VanOrden (Hawley, PA) 2. Kyle Welsch 3. Bill Deak Sr. 4. Gary VanOrden Sr. 5. Brian Bauerfeind 6. Walt Henry 7. Larry O’Donnell 8. Wayne Taylor 9. Shawn Maloney 10. Phil Funcheon 11. Matt Guadagno 12. Patty Falkena 13. Steve Larsen 14. John Hager 15. Mario Contarino 16. Jessica Ricci

Four Cylinder Expert Feature: 1. Mike Travis (Liberty, NY) 2. Ivan Guerra 3. Tim Curry 4. Josh Wilbur 5. Joe Smith 6. Cody Houghtaling 7. Eddy Linstadt 8. John Houghtaling 9. Skip Morris 10. Jeff Degroat

Four Cylinder Novice Feature: 1. Eddie Jones Jr. (Waymart, PA) 2. Vinny Degraw 3. Felicia Reichenbaugh 4. Dan Houghtaling 5. Brandon Golzak 6. Nick Curry 7. James Curry 8. Cliff Levinson 9. Bryan Zeininger 10. Marisol Torrens 11. Gene Helms 12. Keith Unger 13. Marcus Small 14. Tabitha Riordan 15. Edwin King 16. Nicole Nelson

Bandolero Feature: 1. Anthony Bello (Newtown, CT) 2. Joey Aungst 3. Teddy Cranmer 4. Katie Verwys 5. Connor Piasecki 6. Dominic Abbatiello 7. Tyler Alkas 8. Mike Roth

Vintage Modified Feature: 1. Mike Houghtaling 2. Tom Laner Jr. 3. Ray See Sr. 4. Jeff Hager DNS. George Cleveland

May 20th, 2017

ATQMRA TQ Midget Feature: 1. Ryan Tidman (Holland, PA) 2. Joey Bailey 3. Buddy Sload 4. Matt Roselli 5. Jeff Kot 6. Tim Proctor 7. Mark Yoder 8. Geoffrey Sutton 9. Matt Janisch 10. Joey Payne III 11. Ronnie Mullen 12. Cole Mullen 13. Dave Gorbatuk

BMS Modified Feature # 1 : 1. Blair Culhane (Brookfield, CT) 2. John Cote 3. Skip LaPolt 4. Steve Galgano 5. Joe DeGracia 6. Rob Rafferty 7. Tyler Dachenhausen 8. Stephen Kammer 9. Rob Konikowski

BMS Modified Feature # 2 : 1. Joe DeGracia (Lyndhurst, NJ) 2. Culhane 3. Cote 4. Galgano 5. Rafferty 6. Dachenhausen 7. LaPolt 8. Kammer 9. Konikowski

Legends Feature: 1. Brad Lowmaster (Phillipsburg, NJ ) 2. Joe Graf Sr. 3. Gillian Kirkpatrick 4. Mikey Policastro 5. Joseph Graf Jr. 6. Steven Chapman 7. Artie Petersen 8. Eugene Drew 9. Peter Bennett 10. Chris Gall 11. Jonathan Puleo 12. Sean Verwys

Street Stock Feature: 1. Amber VanOrden (Hawley, PA) 2. Walt Henry 3. Kyle Welsch 4. Brian Bauerfeind 5. Gary VanOrden Sr. 6. Phil Funcheon 7. Joe Smith 8. Shawn Maloney 9. Mario Contarino 10. John Hager 11. JB Morris 12. Patty Falkena 13. Bill Deak Sr. DNS: Jessica Ricci

Four Cylinder Expert Feature: 1. John Houghtaling (Monticello, NY) 2. Cody Houghtaling 3. Mike Travis 4. Bill VanAken 5. Ivan Guerra 6. Eddie Jones Sr. 7. Skip Morris 8. Tim Curry DNS. Robert Clarke

Four Cylinder Novice Feature: 1. Dan Houghtaling (Monticello, NY) 2. Vinny Degraw 3. Gene Helms 4. Nick Curry 5. Nicole Nelson 6. Jessey Torrens 7. Marisol Torrens 8. Bryan Zeininger 9. Cliff Levinson 10. Brandon Golzak 11. Greg Cohen 12. Felicia Reichenbaugh 13. Edwin King 14. Tabitha Riordan 15. Marcus Smalls 16. Eddie Jones Jr.

Bandolero Feature: 1. Anthony Bello (Newtown, CT) 2. Mike Roth 3. Joey Aungst 4. Katie Verwys 5. Connor Piasecki 6. Teddy Cranmer 7. Dominic Abbatiello DNS: Tyler Alkas

TQ Vintage Feature: 1. Billy Hughes (Levittown, PA) 2. Drew Fornoro 3. Hank Rogers Jr. 4. Gary Mondschein 5. Jack Duffy 6. Sam Cifelli 7. Tom Arntz 8. Dave Williams

VMRS Feature: 1. Bobby White (Scituate, MA ) 2. Harry Weed 3. Jeff Schecter 4. Geoffrey Sutton

April 29th 2017

Sportsman Feature (20 Laps): 1. Jeff Richardson 2. Rick Mill 3. Jen Mastricola 4. Kyle Redner 5. Dan Dulin 6. Dudick 7. Timothy Curry 8. Moon 9. Milton Mann

Modified Feature (20 Laps): 1. Blair Culhane 2. Skip LaPolt 3. Steve Galgano 4. Carl 5. Rob Rafferty 6. Stephen Kamer 7. Tyler Dauchenhausen 8. John Cote

Legends Feature (20 Laps): 1. Chris Hammett 2. Steven Chapman 3. Brad Lowmaster 4. Gillian Kirkpatrick 5. Mikey Policastro 6. Peter Bennett 7. Sean Verwys

Pro Stock Feature (20 Laps) 1. Kenny Atkins 2. Ed Butler 3. Vinny Stanton 4. Eric Moon 5. Jim Helt 6. Art McArthur 7. Brent Shaddock

Street Stock Feature (20 Laps) 1. Walt Henry 2. Gary VanOrdon 3. Amber VanOrdon 4. JB Morris 5. Phil Funchon Jr. 6. John Hager 7. Mario Conterino 8. Johnny Hechingck 9. Patty Falkena 10. Bill Deak

Four Cylinder Expert Feature (20 Laps) 1. Tim Curry 2. Joe Smith 3. John Cote 4. Robert Clarke 5 Carl Morris Jr

Four Cylinder Novice Feature (25 Laps) 1. Gene Helms 2. Vinny Degraw 3. Nick Curry 4. Dan Haughtling 5. Eddie Jones Jr. 6. Nicole Nelson 7. Chris Levinson 8. Felicia Reichenbaugh 9. Carl Morris 10. Marisol Torrens

Bandolero Feature (15 Laps) 1. Anthony Bello 2. Joey Angst 3. Teddy Cranmer 4. Mike Roth 5. Katie Verwys 6. Brian Rygielski 7. Evan Rygielski 8. Evan Rygielski 9. Dominick Abbatiello

April 22nd, 2017

Sportsman Feature (20 Laps): 1. Paul Martin 2. Jeff Richardson 3. Rick Mill 4. Kyle Redner 5. Dan Dulin 6. Milton Mann 7. Jake Granacker 8. Richie Eggers Jr. DNS: Larry O’Donnell

Modified Feature (20 Laps): 1. Blair Culhane 2. John Cote 3. Skip LaPolt 4. Rob Rafferty 5. Stephen Kammer DNS: Ed Dachenhausen

Legends Feature (20 Laps): 1. Alex McCollum 2. Gillian Kirkpatrick 3. Chris Hammett 4. Joe Graf 5. Teddy Bowen 6. Steve Chapman 7. Mikey Policastro 8. Peter Bennett 9. Eugene Drew 10. Sean Verwys 11. Jonathan Puleo

Pro Stock Feature (20 Laps) 1. Eddie Butler 2. Vinny Stanton Sr. 3. Mikey Policastro 4. Jim Helt 5. Brent Shaddock 6. Jim Sykes 7. Kenny Atkins DNS: Arthur McArthur

Street Stock Feature (20 Laps) 1. Amber Van Orden 2. John Hechinger 3. John Hager 4. Mario Contarino 5. Patty Falkena 6. Bill Deak Sr. 7. Walt Henry 8. Gary Van Orden Sr. 9. JB Morris

Four Cylinder Expert Feature (20 Laps) 1. Dan Curry 2. John Houghtaling 3. Joe Smith 4. Mike Travis 5. Jerry Kingeter 6. Jeff Degroat 7. David Donovan 8. Carl Morris Jr. 9. Robert Clarke 10. Cody Houghtaling 11. Joe Morris DNS: Tim Curry

Four Cylinder Novice Feature (25 Laps) 1. Gene Helms 2. Dan Houghtaling 3. Felicia Reichenbaugh 4. Eddie Jones Jr. 5. Nicole Nelson 6. Nick Curry 7. Keith Unger 8. Clifford Levinson 9. Marisol Torrens 10. Bryan Zeininger 11. Vinny Degraw DNS: Brandon Golzak

Bandolero Feature (15 Laps) 1. Joey Aungst 2. Anthony Bello 3. Mike Roth 4. Katie Verwys 5. Teddy Cranmer 6. Brian Rygielski 7. Anthony Bedvicoqua 8. Evan Rygielski 9. Tyler Alkas

April 15th, 2017

Legends Feature(20 Laps): 1. Alex McCollum 2. Gillian Kirkpatrick 3. Peter Bennett 4. Teddy Bowen 5. Steve Chapman.

Bandolero Feature(15 Laps) 1. Mike Roth 2. Joey Aungst 3. Brian Rigielski 4.Teddy Cranmer 5. Evan Rigielski 6. Anthony Bello 7. Connor Piasecki

Vintage Feature (20 Laps) 1. Ray See Sr. 2. Mike Houghtaling 3. Jeff Hager 4. John Hager 5. George Cleveland

Enduro Dash (40 Laps) 1. Mike Travis 2. Matt Curry 3. Tim Curry 4. Kody Welsch 5. Eddie Jones Jr. 6. Clifford Levinson 7. Paul Harding 8. Cody Houghtaling 9. Michael Bull 10. Vinny Degraw 11. Dan Curry 12. Keith Unger 13. Jeff Degroat 14. Joe Smith

October 29th, 2016

STREET STOCK SHOOTOUT SERIES FEATURE FINISH (30 laps): 1. Kyle Welsch, 2. Gary VanOrden Jr., 3. Amber VanOrden, 4. Walt Henry, 5. John Hechinger, 6. Ray Tarantino, 7. Emerson Cargain Sr., 8. Joel Murns, 9. Emerson Cargain Jr., 10. Jay Smalley, 11. Mike Vigiletti, 12. John Hager, 13. Phil Funcheon, 14. Mario Contarino, 15. Ken Reed, 16. Jim Maher, 17. Chris Murphy, 18. Tommy Pickles. DNS – Jeff Hager.

OPEN WHEEL RUN WHAT YA BRUNG FEATURE FINISH (50 laps): 1. Joe McCarthy, 2. Jeff Richardson, 3. Larry O’Donnell, 4. Kyle Redner. DNS – Blair Culhane.

FULL FENDER RUN WHAT YA BRUNG FEATURE FINISH (50 laps): 1. CJ Lehmann, 2. Kenny Hyde Jr., 3. Kyle Welsch, 4. Larry O’Donnell, 5. Mac Crawson, 6. Kevin Skelly. DNS – Kenny Atkins, Vinnie Stanton Sr.

DIRT INVADERS STREET STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 laps): 1. Mike Vigiletti, 2. Emerson Cargain Jr., 3. Joel Murns, 4. John Hechinger, 5. Emerson Cargain Sr., 6. Mario Contarino, 7. Jay Smalley.

2 CYCLE VINTAGE TQ FEATURE FINISH (12 laps): 1. Mike Casario, 2. Robin Johnston, 3. Mark Pritchard, 4. Rick Casario.

4 CYCLE VINTAGE TQ FEATURE FINISH (12 laps): 1. Blu Metz, 2. Gary Mondschein, 3. Hank Rogers, 4. Wayne Laucius, 5. Ray Gillen, 6. James Leys, 7. Mark Sasso, 8. Joe Klein.