July 7th, 2018

Results :

Sportsman Feature : 1. Ed Dachenhausen, Danbury CT 2. Rick Mill 3. Rich Coons 4. Dan Dulin 5. Chris Cook 6. Jerry Curry DNS. Matt Curry

Modified Feature: 1. Wayne Kirkpatrick, Washingtonville, NY 2. Mike Dutka 3. Stephen Kammer 4. Scott Quick 5. Tyler Dachenhausen DNS. John Cote

Legends Feature: 1. Mike Policastro, Cortland Manor, NY 2. Sean Verwys 3. Matt Maring 4. Eugene Drew 5. Jeffrey Lefcourt 6. Pat Verwys

Pro Stock Feature: 1. Larry O’Donnell, Monticello, NY 2. Bob Policastro 3. John Rood 4. Porter Crawson 5. Ed Butler DNS. Ray Tarantino

Street Stock Feature: 1. Walt Henry, Walden, NY 2. Kyle Welsch 3. Bill Deak Jr. 4. Bill Deak Sr. 5. Joel Murns 6. Jeff Hager 7. Corey Stanton 8. Jessica Ricci 9. Dan Houghtaling 10. Brian Bauerfeind 11. Phil Funcheon

Four Cylinder Feature: 1. David Donovan, Neversink, NY 2. Dan Curry 3. Eddie Jones Jr. 4. Richard Smith 5. Cody Houghtaling 6. Cliff Levinson 7. Brent Shaddock 8. Tisha Curry 9. Jeff DeGroat 10. Felicia Reichenbaugh 11. Tabitha Riordan 12. George VanAken 13. Brandon Conklin 14. Mike Doherty 15. Anthony Tarantino

Bandolero Feature: 1. Garrett Zacharias, Newark Valley, NY 2. Mike Roth 3. Joey Aungst 4. Evan Rygielski 5. Katie Verwys 6. Nick Archiere 7. Justin Aungst 8. Joey Lamontagne 9. Brian Rygielski

Beginner Bandos: 1. Monica Deckelman, Fremont Center, NY 2. Kaden Rogers 3. Ty Smith 4. Leland Oefelein

June 30th, 2018

Results :

Sportsman Feature : 1. Rick Mill, New Windsor, NY 2. Ed Dachenhausen 3. Dan Dulin
4. Paul Martin 5. Jerry Curry 6. Rich Coons 7. Matt Curry

Modified Feature: 1. Skip LaPolt, Swan Lake, NY 2. Tyler Dachenhausen 3. Wayne
Kirkpatrick 4. Steve Conklin 5. Joe DeGracia 6. John Cote 7. Stephen Kammer 8. Scott
Quick 9. Joe McCarthy 10. Mike Dutka

Legends Feature: 1. Chris Gall, Brick, NJ 2. Mike Policastro 3. Sean Verwys 4. Kenny
Hopkins 5. Jeffrey Lefcourt

Pro Stock Feature: 1. Ed Butler, Bethel, NY 2. Larry O’Donnell 3. Glenn Richard 4.
John Rood 5. Gary Gamble

Street Stock Feature: 1. Brian Bauerfeind, Callicoon, NY 2. Joel Murns 3. Kyle Welsch
4. Bill Deak Sr. 5. Walt Henry 6. Corey Stanton 7. Dan Houghtaling 8. Patty Falkena 9.
Frank Maiori 10. Jeff Hager 11. Eddie Jones Jr. 12. Phil Funcheon 13. Jessica Ricci 14.
Kevin Skelly

Four Cylinder Feature: 1. Dan Curry, Swan Lake, NY 2. Ivan Guerra 3. Cliff Levinson
4. Cody Houghtaling 5. Tabitha Riordan 6. George VanAken 7. Felicia Reichenbaugh 8.
Alec Graham 9. Richard Smith

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth, North Branch, NY 2. Joey Aungst 3. Katie Verwys 4.
Justin Aungst 5. Brian Rygielski 6. Nick Archiere

Beginner Bandos: 1. Monica Deckelman, Fremont Center, NY 2. Kaden Rogers

June 16th, 2018

Results :
TQ Midget (ATQMRA) Feature: 1. Joey Bailey, Monroe, NJ 2. Matt Janisch 3. Ryan Tidman 4. Tim Proctor 5. Cole Mullen 6. Ronnie Mullen 7. Mark Yoder 8. Paul Dodorico 9. Dave Williams 10. Buddy Sload 11. Kris Graver

Sportsman Feature : 1. Ed Dachenhausen, Danbury, CT 2. Rick Mill 3. Kyle Redner 4. Dan Dulin 5. Matt Curry 6. Bill Papula 7. Rich Coons 8. Paul Martin DQ. Jerry Curry

Legends Feature: 1. Matt Maring, Hampton, NJ 2. Sean Verwys 3. Eugene Drew 4. Joe DeGracia 5. Pat Verwys 6. Chris Gall 7. Mike Policastro

Street Stock Feature : 1. Kyle Welsch, Narrowsburg, NY 2. Kevin Skelly 3. Jeff Hager 4. Joel Murns 5. Bill Deak Jr. 6. Bill Deak Sr. 7. Walt Henry 8. Eddie Jones Jr. 9. Patty Falkena 10. Frank Maiori 11. Dan Houghtaling

Four Cylinder Feature: 1. John Houghtaling, Monticello, NY 2. Dan Curry 3. Jerry Kingeter 4. Jeffrey Tubbs 5. Nicole Nelson 6. Cliff Levinson 7. Cody Houghtaling 8. Josh Wilbur 9. Richard Smith 10. Larry O’Donnell 11. Jessey Torrens 12. Brandon Conklin 13. Willie DeGraw 14. Marisol Torrens DNS. Tom Cavagnino DNS. Felicia Reichenbaug

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth, North Branch, NY 2. Katie Verwys 3. Nick Archiere 4. Justin Aungst 5. Joey Aungst 6. Brian Rygielski 7. Joey Lamontagne

Beginner Bandos: 1. Colton Geary, Waymart, PA 2. Monica Deckelman 3. Ty Smith 4. Kaden Rogers 5. Leland Oefelein 6. Jordan Smith

Micro Stocks (World Formula) Feature: 1. Bob Wagner, Chester NJ 2. Tom Ervin 3. Harry Burd 4. Tyler Wagner 5. Noel Scheffen 6. Jeff Weinacher 7. Jim Counterman 8. James Counterman 9. Keith Mellors DNS. Pat Owens DNS. Andy Crane DNS. Darrell Kreider

Vintage Midgets Four Stroke (ATQMVC) Feature: 1. Mike Casario, Denville, NJ 2. Hank Rogers Jr. 3. Rick Casario 4. Mike Corigliano 5. Bill DiMatteo 6. Keith Majka 7. Joe Klein Sr. DNS. Billy Hughes

Vintage Midgets Two Stroke (ATQMVC) Feature: 1. Graham Hughes, White Haven, PA 2. Mark Pritchard 3. John Leombruno 4. Rick Casario 5. Billy Fischer 6. Mike Casario

June 9th, 2018

Results :

Sportsman Feature : 1. Jerry Curry, Neversink, NY 2. Ed Dachenhausen 3. Kyle
Redner 4. Bill Papula 5. Rick Mill 6. Dan Dulin 7. Paul Martin 8. Rich Coons

Modified Feature: 1. Joe DeGracia, Lyndhurst, NJ 2. Skip LaPolt 3. Steve Conklin 4.
John Cote 5. Wayne Kirkpatrick 6. Scott Quick 7. Mike Dutka 8. Tyler Dachenhausen 9.
Jim Fugel 10. Stephen Kammer

Legends Feature: 1. Mike Policastro, Cortland Manor, NY 2. Chris Gall 3. Joe Graf Jr.
4. Sean Verwys 5. Kenny Hopkins 6. Conner Piasecki

Pro Stock Feature: 1. Larry O’Donnell, Monticello, NY 2. Ed Butler 3. Mike Policastro 4.
Kyle Welsch 5. Porter Crawson 6. Gary Gamble DNS. Mac Crawson

Street Stock Feature : 1. Walt Henry, Walden, NY 2. Kyle Welsch 3. Joel Murns 4.
Eddie Jones Jr. 5. Bill Deak Sr. 6. Patty Falkena 7. Bill Deak Jr. 8. Ernie Millen 9. Frank
Maiori 10. Corey Stanton 11. Dan Houghtaling

Four Cylinder Feature: 1. Richard Smith, Neversink, NY 2. John Houghtaling 3. Brent
Shaddock 4. Cody Houghtaling 5. Cliff Levinson DQ. Dan Curry DNS. Tom Cavagnino

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth, North Branch, NY 2. Katie Verwys 3. Brian Rygielski
4. Nick Archiere 5. Justin Aungst 6. Joey Lamontagne 7. Joey Aungst

Beginner Bandos: 1. Ty Smith, Eldred, NY 2. Monica Deckelman 3. Leland Oefelein 4.
Jordan Smith 5. Colton Geary 6. Kaden Rogers

June 2nd, 2019

Results :

Sportsman Feature (Unofficial) : 1. Paul Martin, Beech Lake, PA 2. Jerry Curry 3. Rick Mill 4. Kyle Redner 5. Ed Dachenhausen 6. Dan Dulin 7. Rich Coons 8. Chris Cook
Modified Feature: 1. Wayne Kirkpatrick, Washingtonville, NY 2. Tyler Dachenhausen 3. John Cote 4. Mike Dutka 5. Steve Galgano 6. Scott Quick 7. Stephen Kammer 8. Steve Conklin 9. Jim Fugel
Legends Feature: 1. Jim Sylvester, Massapequa, NY 2. Derek Debbis 3. Mike Policastro 4. Jeffrey Lefcourt 5. Sean Verwys 6. Eugene Drew 7. Conner Piasecki
Pro Stock Feature: 1. Mac Crawson, Long Eddy, NY 2. Ed Butler 3. Porter Crawson 4. John Roese 5. Gary Gamble
Street Stock Feature : 1. Bill Deak Sr. New Milford, CT 2. Bill Deak Jr. 3. Walt Henry 4. Patty Falkena 5. Corey Stanton 6. Ernie Millen 7. Frank Maiori 8. Jessica Ricci 9. Brian Bauerfeind 10. Eddie Jones Jr.
Four Cylinder Feature: 1. Dan Houghtaling, Monticello, NY 2. Cody Houghtaling 3. Richard Smith 4. Nicole Nelson 5. Jerry Kingeter 6. Willie Degraw 7. Tabitha Riordan 8. Joe Smith DQ. Cliff Levinson DNS. Marisol Torrens DNS. David Donovan
Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth, North Branch, NY 2. Joey Aungst 3. Katie Verwys 4. Brian Rygielski 5. Justin Aungst
Beginner Bandos: 1. Kaden Rogers, Binghamton, NY 2. Colton Geary 3. Ty Smith 4. Monica Deckelman 5. Leyland Oefelein 6. Jordan Smith
Enduro: 1. Nicole Nelson, Woodbourne, NY 2. Mike Travis 3. Dan Houghtaling 4. Jerry Kingeter 5. Richard Smith 6. Willie Degraw 7. Derrick Maher 8. Joe Smith

May 26th, 2018

Results :

Sportsman Feature : 1. Rick Mill, New Windsor, NY. 2. Ed Dachenhausen 3. Paul Martin 4. Kyle Redner 5. Dan Dulin 6. Rich Coons 7. Billy Eggers Jr. 8. Chris Cook 9. Richie Eggers 10. Bryan Jones 11. Jerry Curry 12. Frank Porreca

Crate Sportsman Feature: 1. Frank Porreca, Honesdale PA. 2. Billy Eggers Jr. 3. Chris Cook 4. Bryan Jones 5. Richie Eggers

Legends Feature: 1. Joe Graf Jr. Mahwah, NJ. 2. Derek Debbis 3. Chris Gall 4. Jim Sylvester 5. Mike Policastro 6. Eugene Drew 7. Joe DeGracia 8. James Anderson 9. Gillian Kirkpatrick 10. George Tomko 11. Sean Verwys 12. Conner Piasecki

Pro Stock Feature: 1. Ed Butler, Bethel, NY 2. Larry O’Donnell 3. Mac Crawson 4. John Roese 5. Porter Crawson 6. Bill VanAken 7. Gary Gamble

Street Stock Feature: 1. Brian Bauerfeind, Callicoon, NY 2. Joel Murns 3. Patty Falkena 4. Corey Stanton 5. Eddie Jones Jr. 6. Jessica Ricci 7. Walt Henry DNS. Frank Maiori

Four Cylinder Pure Stock Feature: 1. Cody Houghtaling, Monticello, NY. 2. Cliff Levinson 3. Jeffrey Tubbs 4. John Houghtaling 5. Dan Houghtaling DNS. Jeff Degroat

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth, North Branch, NY. 2. Joey Aungst 3. Katie Verwys 4. Brian Rygielski 5. Evan Rygielski 6. Justin Aungst 7. Connor Souza

Beginner Bandolero Feature: 1. Giovanni Ruggiero, Seekonk, MA. 2. Kaden Rogers 3. Jordan Smith 4. Leland Oefelein DQ. Ty Smith

Vintage Modified Feature: 1. Mike Houghtaling, White Sulpher Springs, NY 2. Ray See Sr. 3. Bob Harless 4. John Hager 5. Doug Atkins DNS. George Cleveland DNS. Charlie Houghtaling DNS. Kenny Hermance

May 5th, 2018

RACE RESULTS (TOP 3), SATURDAY, MAY 5TH, 2018
Bethel, NY, May 5, 2018– “Feel the Excitement at Bethel Speedway”

Results :
Sportsman Feature : 1. Ed Dachenhausen, Danbury, CT. 2. Jerry Curry 3. Kyle
Redner 4. Rich Coons 5. Chris Cook 6. Rick Mill 7. Shawn Maloney

Modified Feature: 1. Tyler Dachenhausen, Danbury, CT. 2. John Cote 3. Wayne
Kirkpatrick 4. Steve Conklin 5. Mike Dutka 6. Stephen Kammer 7. Scott Quick

Legends Feature: 1. Alex McCollum, Phillipsburg, NJ. 2. Joe Graf Jr. 3. Joe Graf Sr. 4.
Teddy Bowen 5. Eugene Drew 6. Sean Verwys 7. Mike Policastro 8. Derek Debbis 9.
Eric LeBrun 10. Jeffrey Lefcourt 11. Luke LeBrun 12. James Anderson 13. Conner
Piasecki

Pro Stock Feature: 1. Ed Butler, Bethel, NY 2. Larry O’Donnell 3. John Roese DNS.
Gary Gamble 

Street Stock Feature: 1. Bill Deak Jr. Bantam, CT 2. Walt Henry 3. Bill Deak Sr. 4.
Brian Bauerfeind 5. Patty Falkena 6. Ernie Millen 7. Frank Maiori DNS. Eddie Jones Jr.

Four Cylinder Pure Stock Feature: 1. Robert Beach, Hurleyville, NY.  2. Cliff Levinson
3. John Houghtaling 4. Dan Houghtaling 5. Jeff Degroat 6. David Donavan 7. Jeffrey
Tubbs 8. Cody Houghtaling 9. Richard Smith 10. Tabitha Riordan 11. Joe Smith DNS.
Tasha Curry DNS. Eric Spellman

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth, North Branch, NY. 2. Garrett Zacharias 3. Joey
Aungst 4. Brian Rygielski 5. Evan Rygielski 6. Seth Zacharias 7. Nick Archiere 8. Katie
Verwys 9. Justin Aungst 10. Joey Lamontagne

Beginner Bandolero Feature: 1. Colton Geary, Waymart, PA. 2. Kaden Rogers 3.
Monica Deckelman 4. Leland Oefelein

April 21st, 2018

Results :
Sportsman Feature : 1. Rick Mill of New Windsor, NY. 2. Kyle Redner 3. Ed Dachenhausen 4. Rich Coons 5. Dan Dulin 6. Matt Curry 7. Shawn Maloney 8. Chris Cook 9. Jerry Curry
Modified Feature: 1. John Cote of New Milford, CT. 2. Joe DeGracia 3. Steve Conklin 4. Tyler Dachenhausen 5. Wayne Kirkpatrick 6. Jim Fugel 7. Stephen Kammer 8. Scott Quick 9. Mike Dutka
Legends Feature: 1. Mike Policastro of Cortland Manor, NY 2. Teddy Bowen 3. Sean Verwys 4. Chris Gall 5. Luke LeBrun 6. Connor Piasecki 7. James Anderson 8. Peter Bennett.
Street Stock Feature: 1. Walt Henry of Walden, NY 2. Bill Deak Sr. 3. Bill Deak Jr. 4. Patty Falkena 5. Jeff Hager 6. Brian Bauerfeind 7. Frank Maiori 8. Eddie Jones Jr. DNS. Ernie Millen
Four Cylinder Pure Stock Feature: 1. Vinny Degraw of Monticello, NY. 2. John Houghtaling 3. Cliff Levinson 4. Tabitha Riordan DNS. Don Rogers
Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth of North Branch, NY. 2. Joey Aungst 3. Evan Rygielski 4. Katie Verwys 5. Connor Souza 6. Justin Aungst 7. Nick Archiere 8. Bryan Rygielski 9. Nicolas Hovey DNS. Joey Lamontagne
Beginner Bandolero Feature: 1. Ty Smith of Eldred, NY. 2. Giovanni Ruggiero 3. Kaden Rogers 4. Madeline Hovey 5. Leland Oofelein 6. Jordan Smith 7. Monica Deckelman
Enduro Feature: 1. Mike Travis of Liberty, NY. 2. Cliff Levinson 3. Cody Houghtaling

Sept 30th, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Rick Mill (New Windsor, NY) 2. Jerry Curry 3. Ed Dachenhausen 4. Bob Jashembowski 5. Jeff Richardson 6. Kyle Redner 7. Dan Dulin 8. Matt Curry 9. Shawn Maloney 10. Chris Clemens 11. Harry Hindley

Modified Feature: 1. Skip LaPolt (Swan Lake, NY) 2. John Cote 3. Steve Conklin 4. Tyler Dachenhausen 5. Blair Culhane 6. Joe DeGracia 7. Steve Galgano 8. Chris Clemens 9. Jim Fugle

Legends Feature: 1. Peter Bennett (Cromwell, CT) 2. Matt Maring 3. Mike Travis 4. Trenton Goodrow 5. Sean Verwys 6. Gus Pappaeliou DNS. Clark McCollum

Pro Stock Feature : 1. Gene Morton (Woodbourne, NY) 2. Joe Barnes 3.Ed Butler 4. Kenny Atkins 5. Vinny Stanton Sr. 6. Ron Rion 7. Art McArthur

Street Stock Feature: 1. Walt Henry (Maybrook, NY) 2. Bill Deak Sr. 3. Amber VanOrden 4. Gary VanOrden Sr. 5. JB Morris 6. Patty Falkena 7. Bill Deak Jr. 8. Kyle Welsch 9. Brian Bauerfeind 10. Jessica Ricci 11. Corey Stanton 12. Larry O’Donnell 13. Frank Maiori 14. Gary Gamble

Four Cylinder Expert: 1. David Donovan (Parksville, NY) 2. Jeff Degroat 3. Billy Porter. 4. Tasha Curry 5. Cody Houghtaling 6. John Houghtaling 7. Steven Schmitz

Four Cylinder Novice: 1. Vinny Degraw (Monticello, NY) 2. Eddie Jones Jr. 3. Cliff Levinson 4. Dan Houghtaling 5. Tabitha Riordan 6. Nicole Nelson 7. Marcus Small 8. Jessey Torrens 9. Edwin King 10. George VanAken DNS.. Marisol Torrens DNS. Chris Hardenburgh

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth (North Branch, NY) 2. Garrett Zacharias 3. Katie Verwys 4. Anthony Bello 5. Brian Rygielski 6. Joey Aungst 7. Josh Duke 8. Evan Rygielski 9. Nick Archiere 10. Justin Aungst 11. Conner Piasecki

Beginner Bandos: 1. Joey Lamontagne (Bethel, CT) 2. Kaden Rogers

Enduro Dash: 1. Anthony Tarantino (Pleasant Valley, NY) 2. Joe Smith 3. Vinny Degraw 4. David Donovan 5. Steven Schmitz 6. Jeff Degroat 7. Nicole Nelson 8. Jessey Torrens 9. Edwin King 10. Eddie Jones Jr. 11. Chris Hardenburgh 12. Marisol Torrens

September 23rd, 2017

Sportsman Feature: 1. Rick Mill (New Windsor, NY) 2. Jerry Curry 3. Ed Dachenhausen 4. Kyle Redner 5. Jeff Richardson 6. Bob Jashembowski 7. Matt Curry 8. Dan Dulin 9. Harry Hindley 10. Shawn Maloney

Modified Feature: 1. Joe DeGracia (Lyndhurst, NJ) 2. Tyler Dachenhausen 3. Steve Conklin 4. Blair Culhane 5. John Cote 6. Skip LaPolt 7. Stephen Kammer

Legends Feature: 1. Derek Debbis (Oakdale, CT) 2. Peter Bennett 3. Eugene Drew 4. Joe DeGracia 5. Jeff Lefcourt 6. Sean Verwys 7. Mike Wahl 8. Gus Pappaeliou

Pro Stock Feature : 1. Ed Butler (Bethel, NY) 2. Kenny Atkins 3. Vinny Stanton Sr. 4. Jim Helt 5. Gene Morton DNS. Art McArthur DNS. Larry Cole

Street Stock Feature: 1. Brian Bauerfeind (Callicoon, NY) 2. Gary VanOrden Sr. 3. Bill Deak Sr. 4. Bill Deak Jr. 5. Walt Henry 6. JB Morris 7. Larry O’Donnell 8. Patty Falkena 9. Amber VanOrden 10. Gary Gamble 11. Wayne Taylor 12. Jessica Ricci 13. Corey Stanton 14. Frank Maiori 15. Kyle Welsch

Four Cylinder Expert: 1. Mike Travis (Liberty, NY) 2. Cody Houghtaling 3. Eddie Jones Sr. 4. John Houghtaling 5. David Donovan

Four Cylinder Novice: 1. Dan Houghtaling (Monticello, NY) 2. Eddie Jones Jr. 3. Vinny Degraw 4. George VanAken 5. Chris Hardenburgh 6. Felicia Reichenbaugh 7. Cliff Levinson 8. Tabitha Riordan 9. Cameron Reichenbaugh 10. Brandon Golzak 11. Marisol Torrens 12. Edwin King

Bandolero Feature: 1. Mike Roth (North Branch, NY) 2. Anthony Bello 3. Garrett Zacharias 4. Katie Verwys 5. Austin MacDonald 6. Joey Aungst 7. Brian Rygielski 8. Josh Duke 9. Nick Archiere 10. Teddy Cranmer 11. Evan Rygielski

Beginner Bandos: 1. Justin Aungst (Pompton Lakes, NJ) 2. Joey Lamontagne 3. Leland Oefelein